0
0
0

Atlanta Realtors Association names top producers of 2020

by John Yellig

Atlanta Realtors Association names top producers of 2020

The Atlanta Realtors Association named its top producers of 2020, honoring member teams and individuals by the value of properties sold and the number of units sold during the year.

Top 10 Individual Producers by Volume
1. Chase Mizell, Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby’s International Realty: $105 million.
2. Shanna Bradley, Ansley Real Estate: $93 million.
3. Ben Hirsh, Hirsh Real Estate Specialists: $75 million.
4. Betsy Akers, Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby’s International Realty: $74 million.
5. Ashley Battleson, Engel & Volkers Atlanta: $50 million.
6. Katie McGuirk, Ansley Real Estate: $50 million.
7. Natalie Gregory, Compass Georgia LLC: $44 million.
8. Chad Polazzo, Re/Max Metro Atlanta Cityside: $42 million.
9. Ken Covers, Engel & Volkers Atlanta: $38 million.
10. Allen Snow, Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby’s International: $35 million.

Top 10 Team Producers by Volume (per team member) 
1. The Boyd Team, Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby’s International Realty: $36 million.
2. The Robin Blass Team, Harry Norman Realtors: $29 million.
3. The Lowe Baumann Group, Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby’s International Realty: $21 million.
4. Bayne Group, Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby’s International Realty: $21 million.
5. Todd Banister Team, Harry Norman, Realtors: $21 million.
6. SET Real Estate Group, Compass Georgia LLC: $20 million.
7. Chip Wallace Real Estate, Keller Knapp Realty: $20 million.
8. Gebhardt Group, Re/Max Around Atlanta Realty: $19 million.
9. Team Meg G and Lauren Z, Compass Georgia LLC: $19 million.
10. Patti Junger, Dorsey Alston Co., Realtors: $19 million.

Top 10 Individual Producers by Units
1. Shanna Bradley, Ansley Real Estate: 89.25
2. Tommy Nguyen, GT Realty Inc.: 80.5
3. Nicole Ambrose, Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Perimeter: 78
4. Brenda L. Conley, Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners: 76.5
5. Andrew Malone, Re/Max Around Atlanta Realty: 76.25
6. Chase Mizell, Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby’s International Realty: 76.25
7. Elena Gist, Keller Williams Realty of Buckhead: 76
8. Amanda Fard, Keller Williams Realty Cityside: 73.5
9. Austin R. Landers, Dorsey Alston Co., Realtors: 73
10. Tyler Russell, Engel & Volkers Atlanta: 70

Top 10 Team Producers by Units (per team member) 
1. The Kurzner Group, ERA Atlantic Realty: 64
2. The Robin Blass Team, Harry Norman Realtors: 50.98
3. The Boyd Team, Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby’s International Realty: 50.75
4. Raegan Thorp Real Estate Group, Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Road: 43.53
5. The Williams Team, Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners: 39.5
6. Glennda Baker & Associates, Ansley Real Estate: 37.17
7. The Hunt Home Team, Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Road: 36.47
8. The Chrissie Kallio Group, Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby’s International Realty: 34.88
9. Todd Banister Team, Harry Norman Realtors: 34.75
10. Team Meg G & Lauren Z, Compass Georgia LLC: 32.5

Read More Related to This Post

Join the conversation

[gravityform id="3" title="true" description="false" ajax="true"]